RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANKANYA EX (13150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANKANYA EX
  • Number
  • 13150
Advertisement

13150 Kanchankanya Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchankanya Ex covers total journey of 735 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 13150 Kanchankanya Ex has total 25 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANKANYA EX
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 14 Min
  • 16th October
  • 42 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANCHANKANYA EX - 13150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANKANYA EX depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EX (13150) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time KANCHANKANYA EX take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EX reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANKANYA EX at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by KANCHANKANYA EX?

KANCHANKANYA EX covers 735 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KANCHANKANYA EX passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on