RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANKANYA EX (13150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANKANYA EX
  • Number
  • 13150
Advertisement

13150 Kanchankanya Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchankanya Ex covers total journey of 748 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 13150 Kanchankanya Ex has total 25 stopping station like BAGHDOGRA (BORA), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANKANYA EX
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 48 Min
  • 21st June
  • 30 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 8 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 748Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANCHANKANYA EX - 13150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANKANYA EX depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EX (13150) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time KANCHANKANYA EX take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EX reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANKANYA EX at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by KANCHANKANYA EX?

KANCHANKANYA EX covers 748 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KANCHANKANYA EX passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on