RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BWN LOCAL (31151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31151
Advertisement

31151 Sdah - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Sdah - Bwn Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:03 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 31151 Sdah - Bwn Local has total 35 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), HOOGHLY GHAT (HYG), BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BWN LOCAL
  • 22nd April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BWN LOCAL - 31151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BWN LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BWN LOCAL (31151) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time SDAH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 13:03.

Distance covered by SDAH - BWN LOCAL?

SDAH - BWN LOCAL covers 118 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH - BWN LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on