RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36824
Advertisement

36824 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 07:22 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36824 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 28 stopping station like JHAPANDANGA (JPQ), CHANDANPUR (CDAE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 18th October
  • 18 Min
  • 11th October
  • 11 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36824) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 07:22.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on