RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JMP SPL (03071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JMP SPL
  • Number
  • 03071
Advertisement

03071 Hwh Jmp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Hwh Jmp Spl covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 03071 Hwh Jmp Spl has total 20 stopping station like PAKUR (PKR), PIRPAINTI (PPT), BHAGALPUR (BGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH JMP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 34 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 6 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH JMP SPL - 03071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JMP SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JMP SPL (03071) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time HWH JMP SPL take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH JMP SPL reach on day 2 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JMP SPL at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by HWH JMP SPL?

HWH JMP SPL covers 472 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH JMP SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on