RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-SHC SPECIAL (05521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-SHC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05521
Advertisement

05521 Jmp-shc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Jmp-shc Special covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05521 Jmp-shc Special has total 12 stopping station like UMESHNAGAR (UMNR), BADLA GHAT (BHB), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-SHC SPECIAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-SHC SPECIAL - 05521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-SHC SPECIAL depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL (05521) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time JMP-SHC SPECIAL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-SHC SPECIAL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by JMP-SHC SPECIAL?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers 80 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. JMP-SHC SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on