RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-SHC SPECIAL (05521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-SHC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05521
Advertisement

05521 Jmp-shc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Jmp-shc Special covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 00:25 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05521 Jmp-shc Special has total 12 stopping station like UMESHNAGAR (UMNR), BADLA GHAT (BHB), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-SHC SPECIAL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 50 Min
  • 5th January
  • 5 Hr 15 Min
  • 4th January
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 19 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Hr
  • 1st January
  • 5 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-SHC SPECIAL - 05521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-SHC SPECIAL depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL (05521) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time JMP-SHC SPECIAL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-SHC SPECIAL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by JMP-SHC SPECIAL?

JMP-SHC SPECIAL covers 80 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. JMP-SHC SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on