RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-SBG PASS (53416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-SBG PASS
  • Number
  • 53416
Advertisement

53416 Jmp-sbg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Jmp-sbg Pass covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 53416 Jmp-sbg Pass has total 31 stopping station like KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP), CHHIT MAKANDPUR (CTMP), EKCHARI (EKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-SBG PASS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 37 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-SBG PASS - 53416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKUND
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABJUGANJ
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-SBG PASS depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-SBG PASS (53416) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time JMP-SBG PASS take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

JMP-SBG PASS reach on day 1 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-SBG PASS at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by JMP-SBG PASS?

JMP-SBG PASS covers 128 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. JMP-SBG PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on