RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-BGP PASSENGER (53498) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-BGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53498
Advertisement

53498 Jmp-bgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Jmp-bgp Passenger covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 18:58 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 21:05 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 53498 Jmp-bgp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BARIARPUR (BUP), GANGANI (GNNA), MAHESHI (MVV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53498 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-BGP PASSENGER
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 5th October
  • 31 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 7 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-BGP PASSENGER - 53498 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKUND
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARGANJ
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABJUGANJ
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-BGP PASSENGER depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-BGP PASSENGER (53498) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 18:58.

How much time JMP-BGP PASSENGER take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JMP-BGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-BGP PASSENGER at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by JMP-BGP PASSENGER?

JMP-BGP PASSENGER covers 53 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. JMP-BGP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on