RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-RPH PASSENGER (53408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-RPH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53408
Advertisement

53408 Jmp-rph Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Jmp-rph Passenger covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 21:50 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 53408 Jmp-rph Passenger has total 47 stopping station like MURARPUR (MPY), AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL), BAKUDI (BKLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-RPH PASSENGER
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-RPH PASSENGER - 53408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKUND
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-RPH PASSENGER depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-RPH PASSENGER (53408) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time JMP-RPH PASSENGER take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

JMP-RPH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-RPH PASSENGER at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by JMP-RPH PASSENGER?

JMP-RPH PASSENGER covers 265 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JMP-RPH PASSENGER passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on