RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC HWH SPL (03008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03008
Advertisement

03008 Shc Hwh Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Shc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03008 Shc Hwh Spl has total 13 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SHC HWH SPL - 03008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC HWH SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL (03008) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time SHC HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by SHC HWH SPL?

SHC HWH SPL covers 563 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SHC HWH SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on