RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC HWH SPL (03008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03008
Advertisement

03008 Shc Hwh Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Katwa (KWAE). Shc Hwh Spl covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 12:55 it arrives at Katwa. 03008 Shc Hwh Spl has total 29 stopping station like BARALA (BAA), JIBANTI (JVT), TENYA (TYAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC HWH SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 28 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC HWH SPL - 03008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARALA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSAINGRAM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA HALT
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC HWH SPL depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL (03008) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time SHC HWH SPL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

SHC HWH SPL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC HWH SPL at KATWA Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by SHC HWH SPL?

SHC HWH SPL covers 132 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SHC HWH SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on