RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMPURHAT EXP (12348) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMPURHAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12348
Advertisement

12348 Rampurhat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rampurhat Exp covers total journey of 207 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 20:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12348 Rampurhat Exp has total 9 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12348 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMPURHAT EXP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 5 Min
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • 7 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAMPURHAT EXP - 12348 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMPURHAT EXP depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

RAMPURHAT EXP (12348) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time RAMPURHAT EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RAMPURHAT EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMPURHAT EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by RAMPURHAT EXP?

RAMPURHAT EXP covers 207 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAMPURHAT EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on