RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38705
Advertisement

38705 Hwh-kgp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Hwh-kgp Local covers total journey of 115 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 38705 Hwh-kgp Local has total 32 stopping station like BAURIA JN (BVA), DEULTI (DTE), HAUR (HAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KGP LOCAL
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 115Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KGP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL (38705) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time HWH-KGP LOCAL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH-KGP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KGP LOCAL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by HWH-KGP LOCAL?

HWH-KGP LOCAL covers 115 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH-KGP LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on