RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA PASSENGER (58021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58021
Advertisement

58021 Kgp Tata Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Passenger covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 58021 Kgp Tata Passenger has total 19 stopping station like BANSTOLA (BNB), KANIMAHULI (KNM), (CHGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA PASSENGER
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 6 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA PASSENGER - 58021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR PH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER (58021) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time KGP TATA PASSENGER take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA PASSENGER at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by KGP TATA PASSENGER?

KGP TATA PASSENGER covers 138 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KGP TATA PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on