RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP - ASN PASS (58017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP - ASN PASS
  • Number
  • 58017
Advertisement

58017 Kgp - Asn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Kgp - Asn Pass covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 58017 Kgp - Asn Pass has total 31 stopping station like GARHBETA (GBA), BHEDUASOL (BXL), METYAL SOHAR (MYX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP - ASN PASS
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 17 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP - ASN PASS - 58017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHURI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP - ASN PASS depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP - ASN PASS (58017) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time KGP - ASN PASS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

KGP - ASN PASS reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP - ASN PASS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by KGP - ASN PASS?

KGP - ASN PASS covers 220 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KGP - ASN PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on