RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13507
Advertisement

13507 Asn Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Asn Gkp Express covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 13507 Asn Gkp Express has total 15 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BARAUNI JN (BJU), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN GKP EXPRESS
  • 15th March
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 46 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASN GKP EXPRESS - 13507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN GKP EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ASN GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ASN GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by ASN GKP EXPRESS?

ASN GKP EXPRESS covers 643 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASN GKP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on