RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13507
Advertisement

13507 Asn Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Asn Gkp Express covers total journey of 644 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 13507 Asn Gkp Express has total 15 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BARAUNI JN (BJU), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN GKP EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • 15 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ASN GKP EXPRESS - 13507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN GKP EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN GKP EXPRESS (13507) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ASN GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ASN GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by ASN GKP EXPRESS?

ASN GKP EXPRESS covers 644 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASN GKP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on