RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN MLDT SPL (03518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN MLDT SPL
  • Number
  • 03518
Advertisement

03518 Asn Mldt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Malda Town (MLDT). Asn Mldt Spl covers total journey of 248 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Malda Town. 03518 Asn Mldt Spl has total 16 stopping station like PANDABESWAR (PAW), SAINTHIA (SNT), RAJGRAM (RJG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN MLDT SPL
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

ASN MLDT SPL - 03518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UKHRA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDABESWAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBRAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINPAI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN MLDT SPL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MLDT SPL (03518) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time ASN MLDT SPL take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

ASN MLDT SPL reach on day 1 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN MLDT SPL at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by ASN MLDT SPL?

ASN MLDT SPL covers 248 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ASN MLDT SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on