RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UD BDTS SPL (09012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UD BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09012
Advertisement

09012 Ud Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Ud Bdts Spl covers total journey of 551 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 03:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09012 Ud Bdts Spl has total 17 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), RATNAGIRI (RN), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UD BDTS SPL
  • 31st August
  • 12 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

UD BDTS SPL - 09012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UD BDTS SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

UD BDTS SPL (09012) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time UD BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

UD BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of UD BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by UD BDTS SPL?

UD BDTS SPL covers 551 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. UD BDTS SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on