RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - BGKT SPL (09063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - BGKT SPL
  • Number
  • 09063
Advertisement

09063 Bdts - Bgkt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts - Bgkt Spl covers total journey of 940 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:40 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 09063 Bdts - Bgkt Spl has total 23 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), RANIWARA (RNV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - BGKT SPL
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 940Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS - BGKT SPL - 09063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - BGKT SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - BGKT SPL (09063) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BDTS - BGKT SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS - BGKT SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - BGKT SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by BDTS - BGKT SPL?

BDTS - BGKT SPL covers 940 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BDTS - BGKT SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on