RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (13236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13236
Advertisement

13236 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 306 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Danapur and at 13:20 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 13236 Intercity Exp has total 29 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), SULTANGANJ (SGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 26th April
  • 24 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 17 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 27 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 306Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 13236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (13236) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 306 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on