RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBG-AZ PASSENGER (53022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBG-AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53022
Advertisement

53022 Sbg-az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Sbg-az Passenger covers total journey of 142 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53022 Sbg-az Passenger has total 25 stopping station like TINPAHAR JN (TPH), DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE), GANKAR (GALE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBG-AZ PASSENGER
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 20 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 14th August
  • 25 Min
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 11th August
  • 40 Min
  • 9th August
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 7th August
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBG-AZ PASSENGER - 53022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBG-AZ PASSENGER depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-AZ PASSENGER (53022) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time SBG-AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBG-AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by SBG-AZ PASSENGER?

SBG-AZ PASSENGER covers 142 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. SBG-AZ PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on