RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBG-BGP PASSENGER (53037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBG-BGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53037
Advertisement

53037 Sbg-bgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Sbg-bgp Passenger covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 53037 Sbg-bgp Passenger has total 14 stopping station like AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL), SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP), EKCHARI (EKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBG-BGP PASSENGER
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBG-BGP PASSENGER - 53037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBG-BGP PASSENGER depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-BGP PASSENGER (53037) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time SBG-BGP PASSENGER take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

SBG-BGP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SBG-BGP PASSENGER at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by SBG-BGP PASSENGER?

SBG-BGP PASSENGER covers 75 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SBG-BGP PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on