RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-JMP PASSENGER (53497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-JMP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53497
Advertisement

53497 Bgp-jmp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Bgp-jmp Passenger covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 23:05 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53497 Bgp-jmp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like AKBARNAGAR (AKN), KAMARGANJ (KMGH), KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-JMP PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABJUGANJ
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARGANJ
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKUND
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-JMP PASSENGER depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER (53497) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time BGP-JMP PASSENGER take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-JMP PASSENGER at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by BGP-JMP PASSENGER?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER covers 53 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BGP-JMP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on