RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-JMP PASSENGER (53497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BGP-JMP PASSENGER
Number 53497
Source BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Destination JAMALPUR JN (JMP)
Advertisement

53497 Bgp-jmp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Bgp-jmp Passenger covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 23:05 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53497 Bgp-jmp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like AKBARNAGAR (AKN), KAMARGANJ (KMGH), KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53497 Running status

Last one week running status of the BGP-JMP PASSENGER
1st January RT
4th February RT
4th July RT
2nd March RT
28th February RT
29th November RT
28th November RT
10th November RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)BHAGALPUR ( BGP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 53Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHAGALPUR Arrival starts Departure 21:25 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations NATHNAGAR Arrival 21:31 Departure 21:32 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations MURARPUR Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:39 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR Arrival 21:42 Departure 21:43 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations AKBARNAGAR Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:49 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations MAHESHI Arrival 21:54 Departure 21:55 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations ABJUGANJ Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:01 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations SULTANGANJ Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:06 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations KAMARGANJ Arrival 22:11 Departure 22:12 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations GANGANI Arrival 22:16 Departure 22:17 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT Arrival 22:21 Departure 22:22 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations GHORGHAT Arrival 22:27 Departure 22:28 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations KALYANPUR ROAD Arrival 22:32 Departure 22:33 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations BARIARPUR Arrival 22:41 Departure 22:42 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations RISHIKUND Arrival 22:46 Departure 22:47 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations RATANPUR Arrival 22:51 Departure 22:52 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations PATAM Arrival 22:56 Departure 22:57 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations JAMALPUR JN Arrival 23:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 53 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-JMP PASSENGER depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER (53497) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time BGP-JMP PASSENGER take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-JMP PASSENGER at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by BGP-JMP PASSENGER?

BGP-JMP PASSENGER covers 53 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BGP-JMP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KABIGURU EXPRESS 13016 Source BHAGALPUR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 13401 Source BHAGALPUR Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13404 Source BHAGALPUR Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
JANASEWA EXPRES 13419 Source BHAGALPUR Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP AII EXPRESS 13423 Source BHAGALPUR Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
AMARNATH EXP 15097 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Thu
BGP GARIB RATH 22405 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
BGP SURAT SF EXP 22948 Source BHAGALPUR Destination SURAT Runs on Mon, Thu
SNSI NZM SUP SPL 04411 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
ANGA EXPRESS 12254 Source BHAGALPUR Destination Runs on Wed
BGP LTT EXPRESS 12335 Source BHAGALPUR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12367 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
LJN PUNE SPL 01446 Source BHAGALPUR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
BGP ANVT SPL 04001 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
BGP RNC SPL 08612 Source BHAGALPUR Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Thu
BGP-SBG PASSENGER 53038 Source BHAGALPUR Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BGP-JMP PASSENGER 53497 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMALPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP-JMP PGR 73429 Source BHAGALPUR Destination JAMALPUR JN Runs on All Days
BGP-AZ PASSENGER 53030 Source BHAGALPUR Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BGP - BAKA PGR 53450 Source BHAGALPUR Destination BANKA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BGP GIMB SPL 09452 Source BHAGALPUR Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
ZARAP AJNI SPL 01204 Source BHAGALPUR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
BGP ANVT SPL 04089 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82946 Source BHAGALPUR Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
BGP ANVT SPL 02367 Source BHAGALPUR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MLDT HW SPL 03427 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days
JMP HWH EXP 13072 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
JMP-SHC SPECIAL 05521 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
JMP-UREN SRAMIK GARI 73901 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination DHANAURI Runs on All Days
JMP-SGG PGR 73912 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination SULTANGANJ Runs on All Days
JMP-GAYA PASS 53615 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on All Days
JMP-KIUL PGR 73425 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days
JMP-KEU PGR 73421 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days
JMP-SBG PASS 53416 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on All Days
JMP-SBG PASSENGER 53432 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on All Days
JMP-RPH PASSENGER 53408 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination RAMPUR HAT Runs on All Days
JMP-TIL DEMU PASS 73454 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination TILRATH Runs on All Days
JMP-KGG DEMU PASS 73462 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KHAGARIA JN Runs on All Days
JMP-BGP PASSENGER 53498 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
JMP-BGP PGR 73430 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
JMP-KIUL PASS 53479 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days
JMP-KEU PASSENGER 73427 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days
JMP-KEU PASSENGER 53423 Source JAMALPUR JN Destination KIUL JN Runs on All Days