RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP HWH EXP (13072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 13072
Advertisement

13072 Jmp Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jmp Hwh Exp covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13072 Jmp Hwh Exp has total 21 stopping station like GHOGA (GGA), MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC), MURARAI (MRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP HWH EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 46 Min
  • 16th August
  • 2 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP HWH EXP - 13072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP HWH EXP depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP HWH EXP (13072) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time JMP HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JMP HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by JMP HWH EXP?

JMP HWH EXP covers 467 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JMP HWH EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on