RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-KIUL PASS (53479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-KIUL PASS
  • Number
  • 53479
Advertisement

53479 Jmp-kiul Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Kiul Jn (KIUL). Jmp-kiul Pass covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Kiul Jn. 53479 Jmp-kiul Pass has total 12 stopping station like MASUDAN (MSDN), KAJRA (KJH), DHANAURI (DNRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-KIUL PASS
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 8 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 9th July
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-KIUL PASS - 53479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGI BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-KIUL PASS depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-KIUL PASS (53479) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time JMP-KIUL PASS take to reach KIUL JN Railway Station?

JMP-KIUL PASS reach on day 1 to KIUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-KIUL PASS at KIUL JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by JMP-KIUL PASS?

JMP-KIUL PASS covers 45 km to reach KIUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JMP-KIUL PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on