RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-KIUL PGR (73425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-KIUL PGR
  • Number
  • 73425
Advertisement

73425 Jmp-kiul Pgr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Kiul Jn (KIUL). Jmp-kiul Pgr covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 21:25 it arrives at Kiul Jn. 73425 Jmp-kiul Pgr has total 10 stopping station like DHARHARA (DRH), ABHAIPUR (AHA), UREN (UREN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-KIUL PGR
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JMP-KIUL PGR - 73425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-KIUL PGR depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-KIUL PGR (73425) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time JMP-KIUL PGR take to reach KIUL JN Railway Station?

JMP-KIUL PGR reach on day 1 to KIUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-KIUL PGR at KIUL JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by JMP-KIUL PGR?

JMP-KIUL PGR covers 45 km to reach KIUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. JMP-KIUL PGR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on