RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIUL-JMP PGR (73422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIUL-JMP PGR
  • Number
  • 73422
Advertisement

73422 Kiul-jmp Pgr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Kiul-jmp Pgr covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kiul Jn and at 10:33 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 73422 Kiul-jmp Pgr has total 12 stopping station like PRAWAI BROHMSTHAN HA (PWBN), GHOGI BARIARPUR (GIBP), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIUL-JMP PGR
  • 23rd May
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 25th April
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIUL-JMP PGR - 73422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGI BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIUL-JMP PGR depart from KIUL JN Railway Station?

KIUL-JMP PGR (73422) departs from KIUL JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time KIUL-JMP PGR take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

KIUL-JMP PGR reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIUL-JMP PGR at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 10:33.

Distance covered by KIUL-JMP PGR?

KIUL-JMP PGR covers 45 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KIUL-JMP PGR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on