RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIUL-JMP PASS (53480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIUL-JMP PASS
  • Number
  • 53480
Advertisement

53480 Kiul-jmp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Kiul-jmp Pass covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kiul Jn and at 09:05 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53480 Kiul-jmp Pass has total 12 stopping station like PRAWAI BROHMSTHAN HA (PWBN), GHOGI BARIARPUR (GIBP), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIUL-JMP PASS
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 16 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 3 Min
  • 8th August
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIUL-JMP PASS - 53480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGI BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIUL-JMP PASS depart from KIUL JN Railway Station?

KIUL-JMP PASS (53480) departs from KIUL JN Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time KIUL-JMP PASS take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

KIUL-JMP PASS reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIUL-JMP PASS at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by KIUL-JMP PASS?

KIUL-JMP PASS covers 45 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KIUL-JMP PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on