RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JMP-BGP PGR (73430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JMP-BGP PGR
  • Number
  • 73430
Advertisement

73430 Jmp-bgp Pgr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Jmp-bgp Pgr covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 10:38 it departs from Jamalpur Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 73430 Jmp-bgp Pgr has total 14 stopping station like BARIARPUR (BUP), KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP), MAHESHI (MVV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73430 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JMP-BGP PGR
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 38 Min
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 16th October
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 15th October
  • 30 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

JMP-BGP PGR - 73430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JMP-BGP PGR depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-BGP PGR (73430) departs from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at 10:38.

How much time JMP-BGP PGR take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JMP-BGP PGR reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JMP-BGP PGR at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by JMP-BGP PGR?

JMP-BGP PGR covers 53 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JMP-BGP PGR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on