RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-JMP PGR (73429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-JMP PGR
  • Number
  • 73429
Advertisement

73429 Bgp-jmp Pgr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Bgp-jmp Pgr covers total journey of 53 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 13:53 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 73429 Bgp-jmp Pgr has total 13 stopping station like MAHESHI (MVV), KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP), BARIARPUR (BUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-JMP PGR
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 53Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

BGP-JMP PGR - 73429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORGHAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAM
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-JMP PGR depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PGR (73429) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time BGP-JMP PGR take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

BGP-JMP PGR reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-JMP PGR at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 13:53.

Distance covered by BGP-JMP PGR?

BGP-JMP PGR covers 53 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BGP-JMP PGR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on