RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-SBG PASSENGER (53038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-SBG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53038
Advertisement

53038 Bgp-sbg Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Sahibganj Jn (SBG). Bgp-sbg Passenger covers total journey of 75 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 14:05 it arrives at Sahibganj Jn. 53038 Bgp-sbg Passenger has total 14 stopping station like GHOGA (GGA), BIKRAMSHILA (BKSL), PIRPAINTI (PPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-SBG PASSENGER
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 36 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 75Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGP-SBG PASSENGER - 53038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-SBG PASSENGER depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-SBG PASSENGER (53038) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time BGP-SBG PASSENGER take to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

BGP-SBG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-SBG PASSENGER at SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by BGP-SBG PASSENGER?

BGP-SBG PASSENGER covers 75 km to reach SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BGP-SBG PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on