RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBG-RPH PASSENGER (53406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBG-RPH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53406
Advertisement

53406 Sbg-rph Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Sbg-rph Passenger covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 53406 Sbg-rph Passenger has total 22 stopping station like KALIAN CHAK (KXE), GUMANI (GMAN), RAJGRAM (RJG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBG-RPH PASSENGER
  • 16th May
  • 24 Min
  • 10th May
  • 4 Min
  • 8th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Hr
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBG-RPH PASSENGER - 53406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBG-RPH PASSENGER depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-RPH PASSENGER (53406) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time SBG-RPH PASSENGER take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

SBG-RPH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SBG-RPH PASSENGER at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by SBG-RPH PASSENGER?

SBG-RPH PASSENGER covers 137 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SBG-RPH PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on