RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBG-MLDT PASS (53401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBG-MLDT PASS
  • Number
  • 53401
Advertisement

53401 Sbg-mldt Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Sahibganj Jn (SBG) and Malda Town (MLDT). Sbg-mldt Pass covers total journey of 103 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sahibganj Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Malda Town. 53401 Sbg-mldt Pass has total 19 stopping station like TALJHARI (TLJ), BAKUDI (BKLE), TILDANGA (TDLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBG-MLDT PASS
  • 17th August
  • 57 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 44 Min
  • 10th August
  • 22 Min
  • 9th August
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBG-MLDT PASS - 53401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBG-MLDT PASS depart from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station?

SBG-MLDT PASS (53401) departs from SAHIBGANJ JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SBG-MLDT PASS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

SBG-MLDT PASS reach on day 1 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBG-MLDT PASS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SBG-MLDT PASS?

SBG-MLDT PASS covers 103 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SBG-MLDT PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on