RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NFK-NDAE EXP. (13422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NFK-NDAE EXP.
  • Number
  • 13422
Advertisement

13422 Nfk-ndae Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE). Nfk-ndae Exp. covers total journey of 224 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Malda Town and at 21:10 it arrives at Nabadwip Dham. 13422 Nfk-ndae Exp. has total 11 stopping station like DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE), JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13422 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NFK-NDAE EXP.
  • 23rd March
  • 20 Min
  • 21st March
  • 21 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 224Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NFK-NDAE EXP. - 13422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NFK-NDAE EXP. depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

NFK-NDAE EXP. (13422) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time NFK-NDAE EXP. take to reach NABADWIP DHAM Railway Station?

NFK-NDAE EXP. reach on day 1 to NABADWIP DHAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NFK-NDAE EXP. at NABADWIP DHAM Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by NFK-NDAE EXP.?

NFK-NDAE EXP. covers 224 km to reach NABADWIP DHAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. NFK-NDAE EXP. passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on