RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER (53028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT -AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53028
Advertisement

53028 Mldt -az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Mldt -az Passenger covers total journey of 112 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Malda Town and at 11:00 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53028 Mldt -az Passenger has total 22 stopping station like NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), NIMTITA (NILE), MANIGRAM (MGLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT -AZ PASSENGER
  • 20th October
  • 50 Min
  • 17th October
  • 1 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 19 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 112Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER - 53028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLALPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT -AZ PASSENGER depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER (53028) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time MLDT -AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT -AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MLDT -AZ PASSENGER?

MLDT -AZ PASSENGER covers 112 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. MLDT -AZ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on