RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53014
Advertisement

53014 Az - Kwae Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa (KWAE). Az - Kwae Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Katwa. 53014 Az - Kwae Passenger has total 18 stopping station like KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE), BAZARSAU (BZLE), SALAR (SALE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 16 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • 18 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER - 53014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53014) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER at KATWA Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on