RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE BDC LOCAL (37756) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37756
Advertisement

37756 Kwae Bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Kwae Bdc Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Katwa and at 23:05 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37756 Kwae Bdc Local has total 29 stopping station like MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA), NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM), BALAGARH (BGAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37756 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE BDC LOCAL
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE BDC LOCAL - 37756 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE BDC LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE BDC LOCAL (37756) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time KWAE BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

KWAE BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by KWAE BDC LOCAL?

KWAE BDC LOCAL covers 105 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KWAE BDC LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on