RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53011
Advertisement

53011 Kwae - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae - Az Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Katwa and at 15:50 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53011 Kwae - Az Passenger has total 15 stopping station like JMTPUR BAHARAN (JHBN), TENYA (TYAE), CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 13 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER - 53011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53011) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on