RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53011
Advertisement

53011 Kwae - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae - Az Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Katwa and at 16:00 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53011 Kwae - Az Passenger has total 16 stopping station like JMTPUR BAHARAN (JHBN), MIANGRAM (MIAN), JIBANTI (JVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 11 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER - 53011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53011) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on