RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53009
Advertisement

53009 Kwae - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Kwae - Az Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Katwa and at 14:00 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53009 Kwae - Az Passenger has total 18 stopping station like SALAR (SALE), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JIBANTI (JVT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
  • 20th July
  • 15 Min
  • 16th July
  • 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 10 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 15 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER - 53009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER (53009) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time KWAE - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER?

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on