RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37920
Advertisement

37920 Kwae-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kwae-hwh Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Katwa and at 10:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37920 Kwae-hwh Local has total 30 stopping station like PURBASTHALI (PSAE), BAGHNAPARA (BGRA), KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-HWH LOCAL
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 13 Min
  • 10th August
  • 17 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-HWH LOCAL - 37920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-HWH LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL (37920) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time KWAE-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by KWAE-HWH LOCAL?

KWAE-HWH LOCAL covers 144 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KWAE-HWH LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on