RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS (73035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 73035
Advertisement

73035 Kwae-nile Demu Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Nimtita (NILE). Kwae-nile Demu Pass covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Katwa and at 16:40 it arrives at Nimtita. 73035 Kwae-nile Demu Pass has total 23 stopping station like TENYA (TYAE), NIYALISH PARA (NLSF), PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 4 Min
  • 10th July
  • 4 Min
  • 9th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 9 Min
  • 27th June
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS - 73035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS (73035) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS take to reach NIMTITA Railway Station?

KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to NIMTITA Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS at NIMTITA Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS?

KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS covers 128 km to reach NIMTITA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on