RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP HWH SPECIAL (03060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03060
Advertisement

03060 Njp Hwh Special is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Nimtita (NILE) and Katwa (KWAE). Njp Hwh Special covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Nimtita and at 07:45 it arrives at Katwa. 03060 Njp Hwh Special has total 23 stopping station like MANIGRAM (MGLE), DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD), CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP HWH SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 25 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 14 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP HWH SPECIAL - 03060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP HWH SPECIAL depart from NIMTITA Railway Station?

NJP HWH SPECIAL (03060) departs from NIMTITA Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time NJP HWH SPECIAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

NJP HWH SPECIAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP HWH SPECIAL at KATWA Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by NJP HWH SPECIAL?

NJP HWH SPECIAL covers 128 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. NJP HWH SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on