RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP HWH SPECIAL (03060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03060
Advertisement

03060 Njp Hwh Special is a -- (--) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Njp Hwh Special covers total journey of 732 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 11:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03060 Njp Hwh Special has total 12 stopping station like NEW MAL JN (NMZ), KISHANGANJ (KNE), KATWA (KWAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NJP HWH SPECIAL - 03060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP HWH SPECIAL depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

NJP HWH SPECIAL (03060) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NJP HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NJP HWH SPECIAL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by NJP HWH SPECIAL?

NJP HWH SPECIAL covers 732 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NJP HWH SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on