RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILE-AZ DMU PGRS (73038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILE-AZ DMU PGRS
  • Number
  • 73038
Advertisement

73038 Nile-az Dmu Pgrs is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nimtita (NILE) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Nile-az Dmu Pgrs covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Nimtita and at 19:45 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 73038 Nile-az Dmu Pgrs has total 10 stopping station like AHIRAN (AHN), GANKAR (GALE), MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILE-AZ DMU PGRS
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 9 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

NILE-AZ DMU PGRS - 73038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILE-AZ DMU PGRS depart from NIMTITA Railway Station?

NILE-AZ DMU PGRS (73038) departs from NIMTITA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time NILE-AZ DMU PGRS take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

NILE-AZ DMU PGRS reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NILE-AZ DMU PGRS at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by NILE-AZ DMU PGRS?

NILE-AZ DMU PGRS covers 55 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. NILE-AZ DMU PGRS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on