RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ-BGP PASSENGER (53029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ-BGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53029
Advertisement

53029 Az-bgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Az-bgp Passenger covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 53029 Az-bgp Passenger has total 42 stopping station like SUJNIPARA (SPLE), BAKUDI (BKLE), MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ-BGP PASSENGER
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 54 Min
  • 17th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ-BGP PASSENGER - 53029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLALPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ-BGP PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER (53029) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time AZ-BGP PASSENGER take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ-BGP PASSENGER at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by AZ-BGP PASSENGER?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER covers 217 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AZ-BGP PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on