RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ-BGP PASSENGER (53029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ-BGP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53029
Advertisement

53029 Az-bgp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Az-bgp Passenger covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 01:20 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 53029 Az-bgp Passenger has total 42 stopping station like SUJNIPARA (SPLE), BAKUDI (BKLE), MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ-BGP PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 58 Min
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 11th October
  • 29 Min
  • 9th October
  • 56 Min
  • 7th October
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ-BGP PASSENGER - 53029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLALPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ-BGP PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER (53029) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time AZ-BGP PASSENGER take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ-BGP PASSENGER at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 01:20.

Distance covered by AZ-BGP PASSENGER?

AZ-BGP PASSENGER covers 217 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. AZ-BGP PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on