RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53018
Advertisement

53018 Az - Kwae Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Katwa (KWAE). Az - Kwae Passenger covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 17:28 it arrives at Katwa. 53018 Az - Kwae Passenger has total 20 stopping station like JIBANTI (JVT), BAZARSAU (BZLE), JMTPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ - KWAE PASSENGER
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 43 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER - 53018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIBANTI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHALIYA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA HALT
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIANGRAM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIBLUN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER (53018) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time AZ - KWAE PASSENGER take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ - KWAE PASSENGER at KATWA Railway Station is 17:28.

Distance covered by AZ - KWAE PASSENGER?

AZ - KWAE PASSENGER covers 73 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. AZ - KWAE PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on