RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH APDJ SPL (03059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH APDJ SPL
  • Number
  • 03059
Advertisement

03059 Hwh Apdj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Hwh Apdj Spl covers total journey of 732 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 03059 Hwh Apdj Spl has total 10 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW MAL JN (NMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03059 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HWH APDJ SPL - 03059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH APDJ SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH APDJ SPL (03059) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time HWH APDJ SPL take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

HWH APDJ SPL reach on day 3 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH APDJ SPL at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by HWH APDJ SPL?

HWH APDJ SPL covers 732 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH APDJ SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on