RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS (73036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 73036
Advertisement

73036 Nile- Kwae-demu Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nimtita (NILE) and Katwa (KWAE). Nile- Kwae-demu Pass covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Nimtita and at 08:00 it arrives at Katwa. 73036 Nile- Kwae-demu Pass has total 23 stopping station like MANIGRAM (MGLE), DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD), CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 17 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 34 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS - 73036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPARA DHAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIYALISH PARA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNA SUBARNA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOWRIGACHA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENYA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIHATI TBR RD
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JMTPUR BAHARAN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGATIKURI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS depart from NIMTITA Railway Station?

NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS (73036) departs from NIMTITA Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS at KATWA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS?

NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS covers 128 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. NILE- KWAE-DEMU PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on