RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KWAE-BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37744
Advertisement

37744 Kwae-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Kwae-bdc Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Katwa and at 11:00 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37744 Kwae-bdc Local has total 28 stopping station like MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA), DHATRIGRAM (DTAE), JIRAT (JIT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KWAE-BDC LOCAL
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KWAE-BDC LOCAL - 37744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-BDC LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37744) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time KWAE-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KWAE-BDC LOCAL?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL covers 105 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KWAE-BDC LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on