RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KWAE-BDC LOCAL
Number 37744
Source KATWA (KWAE)
Destination BANDEL JN (BDC)
Advertisement

37744 Kwae-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Katwa (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Kwae-bdc Local covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Katwa and at 11:00 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37744 Kwae-bdc Local has total 29 stopping station like MERTALA PHALEYA HALT (MTFA), NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM), BALAGARH (BGAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37744 Running status

Last one week running status of the KWAE-BDC LOCAL
4th February RT
10th December 8 Min
7th July RT
21st April RT
3rd April RT
2nd April
31st March RT
30th March RT
Current Location of the Train (4th February)BANDEL JN ( BDC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 47 km/hr
Journey Distance 105Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

KWAE-BDC LOCAL - 37744 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KATWA Arrival starts Departure 08:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DAINHAT Arrival 08:52 Departure 08:53 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations SAHEBTALA HALT Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:56 Halt 1 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations AGRADWIP Arrival 08:59 Departure 09:00 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations PATULI Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:05 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations BELERHAT Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 1
Stations LAKSHMIPUR Arrival 09:12 Departure 09:13 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 1
Stations MERTALA PHALEYA HALT Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:16 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations PURBASTHALI Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations BHANDARTIKURI Arrival 09:22 Departure 09:23 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations BISHNUPRIYA Arrival 09:25 Departure 09:26 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations NABADWIP DHAM Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:30 Halt 2 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations KALINAGAR Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:35 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations SAMUDRAGARH Arrival 09:38 Departure 09:39 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations NANDAIGRAM HALT Arrival 09:41 Departure 09:42 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations DHATRIGRAM Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:44 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations BAGHNAPARA Arrival 09:49 Departure 09:50 Halt 1 m Distance 58 km Day 1
Stations AMBIKA KALNA Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:54 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations GUPTIPARA Arrival 09:59 Departure 10:00 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations BEHULA Arrival 10:02 Departure 10:03 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations SOMRA BAZAR Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:08 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations BALAGARH Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:10 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations JIRAT Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:16 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KHAMARGACHHI Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:21 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations DUMURDAHA Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:24 Halt 1 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations KUNTIGHAT Arrival 10:26 Departure 10:27 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 1
Stations TRIBENI Arrival 10:29 Departure 10:30 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations BANSH BARIA Arrival 10:34 Departure 10:35 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations BANDEL JN Arrival 11:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 105 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KWAE-BDC LOCAL depart from KATWA Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL (37744) departs from KATWA Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time KWAE-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KWAE-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KWAE-BDC LOCAL?

KWAE-BDC LOCAL covers 105 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KWAE-BDC LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HWH APDJ SPL 03059 Source KATWA Destination NIMTITA Runs on All Days
KWAE-AZ DEMU PGR. 73031 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53015 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37748 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-NILE DEMU PASS 73035 Source KATWA Destination NIMTITA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53009 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53011 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-AZ PASSENGER 53013 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37920 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37928 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37744 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37746 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37752 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE BDC LOCAL 37756 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-SDAH LOCAL 31112 Source KATWA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
KWAE - AZ PASSENGER 53017 Source KATWA Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37742 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-BDC LOCAL 37750 Source KATWA Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37918 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37922 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
KWAE-HWH LOCAL 37926 Source KATWA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BGNA BWN LOCAL 35020 Source KATWA Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
KWAE - RPH PASSENGER 53007 Source KATWA Destination RAMPUR HAT Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37749 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-BWN LOCAL 37781 Source BANDEL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37522 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37524 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37530 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37532 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37745 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37747 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37753 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37755 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-KWAE LOCAL 37741 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-KWAE LOCAL 37743 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC - KWAE LOCAL 37751 Source BANDEL JN Destination KATWA Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37286 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37282 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37536 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37550 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37224 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37228 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37240 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37246 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37528 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-HWHLOCAL 37236 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-PDA LOCAL 37711 Source BANDEL JN Destination PUNDOOAH Runs on All Days
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37230 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BDC-HWH LOCAL 37288 Source BANDEL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37558 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-NH LOCAL 37526 Source BANDEL JN Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
BDC-MYM LOCAL 37731 Source BANDEL JN Destination MEMARI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BDC-BWN LOCAL 37785 Source BANDEL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days