RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-BWN LOCAL (37785) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37785
Advertisement

37785 Bdc-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Bdc-bwn Local covers total journey of 67 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 07:05 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37785 Bdc-bwn Local has total 18 stopping station like KHANYAN (KHN), BAINCHI (BOI), NIMO (NMF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37785 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-BWN LOCAL
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 29th May
  • 10 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 67Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-BWN LOCAL - 37785 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-BWN LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-BWN LOCAL (37785) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time BDC-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BDC-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by BDC-BWN LOCAL?

BDC-BWN LOCAL covers 67 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BDC-BWN LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on