RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37826
Advertisement

37826 Bwn-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 07:38 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37826 Bwn-hwh Local has total 26 stopping station like MEMARI (MYM), PUNDOOAH (PDA), CHUCHURA (CNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH LOCAL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH LOCAL - 37826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL (37826) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 07:38.

How much time BWN-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH LOCAL?

BWN-HWH LOCAL covers 107 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BWN-HWH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on