RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13019
Advertisement

13019 Bagh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kathgodam (KGM). Bagh Express covers total journey of 1514 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Kathgodam. 13019 Bagh Express has total 65 stopping station like BARHIYA (BRYA), NAYAGAON (NYO), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGH EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 40 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAGH EXPRESS - 13019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HALDI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGH EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BAGH EXPRESS take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGH EXPRESS at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS?

BAGH EXPRESS covers 1514 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BAGH EXPRESS passes through 65 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on