RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13019
Advertisement

13019 Bagh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Kathgodam (KGM). Bagh Express covers total journey of 1514 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Kathgodam. 13019 Bagh Express has total 59 stopping station like BARHIYA (BRYA), DIGHWARA (DGA), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGH EXPRESS
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 22 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 37 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 17 Min
  • 1st July
  • 58 Min
  • 30th June
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAGH EXPRESS - 13019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGH EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS (13019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BAGH EXPRESS take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGH EXPRESS at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS?

BAGH EXPRESS covers 1514 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BAGH EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on