RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIPRA EXP (22912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIPRA EXP
  • Number
  • 22912
Advertisement

22912 Shipra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Shipra Exp covers total journey of 1736 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 00:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22912 Shipra Exp has total 32 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), (PCOI), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIPRA EXP
  • 16th May
  • 54 Min
  • 14th May
  • 37 Min
  • 12th May
  • 43 Min
  • 9th May
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 55 Min
  • 30th April
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

SHIPRA EXP - 22912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIPRA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXP (22912) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time SHIPRA EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXP reach on day 4 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIPRA EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by SHIPRA EXP?

SHIPRA EXP covers 1736 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHIPRA EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on