RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIPRA EXP (22912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIPRA EXP
  • Number
  • 22912
Advertisement

22912 Shipra Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Shipra Exp covers total journey of 1743 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 01:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22912 Shipra Exp has total 34 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIPRA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 54 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 21st February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

SHIPRA EXP - 22912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIPRA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXP (22912) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time SHIPRA EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

SHIPRA EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIPRA EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 01:35.

Distance covered by SHIPRA EXP?

SHIPRA EXP covers 1743 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SHIPRA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on